The following is a list of Year-Round Schools and School Districts with schools on Year-Round calendars. If you have, or know of a site which should be included, please e-mail spepper@nayre.org

ARKANSAS
Cloverdale Elementary, Little Rock. AR
College Hill Elementary, Texarkana, AR
Elm Tree Elementary, Bentonville, AR
Fort Smith, Fort Smith, AR
Happy Hollow Elementary, Fayetteville, AR
Mabelvale Elementary, Mabelvale, AR
Mitchell Academy, Little Rock, AR
Stephens Elementary, Little Rock, AR
Westwood Elementary, Springdale, AR
Wilmont Elementary School, Wilmont AR
Woodruff Elementary, Little Rock, AR
 

 

ARIZONA

Acacia Elementary School, Vail, AZ
Alta E. Butler Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Anderson Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Anderson Junior High School, Chandler, AZ
Basha Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Basha High School, Chandler, AZ
Bogle Junior High School, Chandler, AZ
Canyon Breeze Elementary School, Avondale, AZ
Chandler High School, Chandler, AZ
Chandler Traditional Academy-Liberty Campus, Chandler, AZ
Chandler Unified School District, Chandler, AZ
Conley Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Copper King Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ
Cottonwood Elementary School, Tucson, AZ
Crane School District, Yuma AZ
Creighton Elementary School District, Phoenix, AZ
Creighton Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Desert Mirage Elementary School, Glendale, AZ
Desert Sky Middle School, Tucson, AZ
Desert Willow Elementary School, Tucson, AZ
Discovery Elementary School, Glendale, AZ
Erie Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Escuela Azteca, Phoenix, AZ
Esperanza Elementary, Phoenix AZ
Estrella Mountain Elementary, Goodyear, AZ
Florence Unified School District, Florence, AZ
Fowler Elementary School District, Phoenix, AZ
Fowler Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ
Frye Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Gateway Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ
Glendale American Elementary School, Glendale, AZ
Goodman Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ
Hartford Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Hull Elementary School, Chandler, AZ
Humphrey Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Hyder Elementary School District, Dateland, AZ
Independence High School, Glendale, AZ
Isaac Middle School, Phoenix, AZ
Isaac Pre-School, Phoenix, AZ
Jacobson Elementary, Chandler, AZ
J.B. Sutton Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ
Joseph Zito Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Keen Elementary School, Tucson, AZ
Kennedy Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Knox Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Lake Havasu Unified, Lake Havasu, AZ
Lela Alston Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Liberty Elementary School District, Buckeye, AZ
Liberty Elementary, Buckeye, AZ
Loma Linda, Phoenix, AZ
Machan Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Mesquite Elementary School, Tucson, AZ
Mission Vew Elementary School, Tucson, AZ
Mitchell Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Mohave Valley Elementary, Mohave Valley, AZ
Monte Vista, Phoenix, AZ
Morris K Udall School, Phoenix, AZ
Moya Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Papago Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ
Pendergast School District, Phoenix, AZ
PT Coe Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Pueblo Del Sol Middle School, Phoenix, AZ
Rainbow Valley Elementary, Buckeye, AZ
Rio Vista Elementary, Avondale, AZ
Sanborn Elementary, Chandler, AZ
San Marcos Elementary, AZ
San Tan Academy, Chandler, AZ
San Tan K-8 Campus, Chandler, AZ
Shaw Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Shumway Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Sonoran Sky Elementary, Glendale, AZ
Squaw Peak Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Tarwater Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Tolleson Elementary School District, Tolleson, AZ
Tucson Unified, Tucson, AZ
Vail School District, Vail AZ
Via de Paz Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Weinberg Elementary, Chandler, AZ
Westwind Elementary, Phoenix, AZ
Willis Junior High School, Chandler, AZ

 

CALIFORNIA

Alameda City Unified School District, Alameda, CA
Alameda High School, Alameda, CA
Alice Birney Elementary, Hollister, CA
Alvord Unified School District, Riverside CA
Amelia Earhart Elementary, Alameda, CA
Anaheim City School District, Anaheim, CA
Antioch Unified, Antioch, CA
Antelope Crossing Middle School, Antelope, CA
Antelope Meadows Elementary, Antelope, CA
Apple Valley Unified School District, Apple Valley Ca
Arizona Middle School, Riverside, CA
Arlanza Elementary, Riverside, CA
Arroyo Vista Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Auburn Union, Auburn, CA
Auburndale Intermediate, Corona, CA
Baldwin Lane Elementary, Big Bear Lake, CA
Bay Farm Elementary, Alameda CA
Big Bear Unified School District, Big Bear Lake, CA
Big Bear Lake High School, Big Bear Lake, CA
Big Bear Lake Middle School, Big Bear Lake, CA
Big Bear Lake Elementary School, Big Bear Lake, CA
Blue Oak Elementary, Cameron Park, CA
Bowman Elementary, Hayward, CA
Brentwood Union School District, Brentwood, CA
Brentwood Elementary, Brentwood, CA
Browns Valley School, Vacaville, CA
Buckeye Union School District, Shingle Springs, CA
Calaveras Unified School District, San Andreas, CA
Calaveras High School, San Andreas, CA
Caliente Union School District, Caliente, CA
Carroll Fowler Elementary, Ceres, CA
Casillas Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Caswell Elementary, Ceres, CA
Ceres Unified School District, Ceres, CA
Chapman Elementary, Chico, CA
Charles Mack Elementary, Sacramento, CA
Chautauqua Continuation High School, Big Bear Lake, CA
Chico Unified School District, Chico, CA
Chino Valley Unified School District, Chino, CA
Chula Vista Elementary School District, Chula Vista, CA
Chula Vista Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Chula Vista Learning Charter, Chula Vista, CA
Clear View Charter School, Chula Vista, CA
Clifford Cole Middle School, Lancaster, CA
Collett Elementary, Riverside, CA
Cooley Ranch Elementary, Colton, CA
Colton Joint Unified, Colton, CA
Cooper Elementary, Vacaville, CA
Corky McMillin Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Corona-Norco Unified School District, Norco, CA
Discovery Elementary Charter, Chula Vista, CA
Donald Lum Elementary, Alameda Ca
Don Pedro Elementary, Ceres, CA
Dry Creek Elementary School District, Roseville, CA
Dry Creek Elementary School, Roseville, CA
East Avenue Elementary, Hayward, CA
Eastlake Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Eastside Union School District, Lancaster, CA
Eastside Elementary School, Lancaster, CA
Edna Hill Middle School, Brentwood, CA
Eldridge Elementary, Hayward, CA
Emma Wilson Elementary, Chico, CA
Encinal High School, Alameda, CA
Edison Elementary, Alameda, CA
Elitha Donner Elementary, Elk Grove, CA
Elk Grove Unified School  District, Elk Grove, CA
El Monte Elementary School District, El Monte, CA
Fairfield Suisun Unified School District
Feaster-Edison Charter School, Chula Vista, CA
Foothill Elementary, Riverside, CA
Florin Elementary School, Elk Grove, CA
Foulks Ranch Elementary, Elk Grove, CA
Foxboro Elementary, Vacaville CA
Franklin Elementary, Alameda, CA
Frank Otis Elementary, Alameda, CA
Garin Elementary, Brentwood, CA
Glendale Unified, Glendale, CA
Gold Strike High School, San Andreas, CA
Grand Terrace Elementary, Grand Terrace, CA
Haight Elementary, Alameda, CA
Harriet Eddy Middle School, Sacramento, CA
Hawthorne Elementary, Hawthorne, CA
Hayward Unified School District,, Hayward, CA
Heritage Elementary School, Chula Vista, CA
Heritage Oak Elementary, Roseville, CA
Holly Avenue Elementary, Arcadia, CA
Irvine Unified, Irvine, CA
Isabelle Jackson Elementary, Sacramento, CA
Island High School, Alameda, CA
Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, Los Alamitos, CA
James Rutter Middle School, Sacramento, CA
Jenny Lind Elementary, Valley Springs, CA
John Adams Elementary, Corona, CA
Joseph Sims Elementary, Elk Grove, CA
John Ehrhardt Elementary, Elk Grove, CA
Juarez-Lincoln Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Jurupa Vista Elementary, Fontana, CA
La Granada Elementary, Riverside, CA
Las Palma Elementary, San Clemente, CA
La Mesa-Spring Valley, La Mesa, CA
La Sierra High School, Riverside, CA
Lauderbach Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Lincoln Middle School, Alameda, CA
Little Chico Elementary, Chico, CA
Loma Verde Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Loma Vista Elementary, Brentwood, CA
Loma Vista Middle School, Riverside, CA
Longfellow Elementary, Alameda, CA
Los Altos School, Chula Vista, CA
Los Angeles Unified, Los Angeles, CA
McAuliffe Elementary, Riverside, CA
McKinley Elementary, Bakersfield, CA
Maeola Beitzel Elementary, Sacramento, CA
Mary Tsukamoto Elementary , Elk Grove, CA
Michael D'Arcy Elementary, Fontana, CA
Miller Elementary, Alameda, CA
Montgomery High School, San Diego, CA
Myra Lynn Elementary, Riverside, CA
Neal Dow Elementary, Chico, CA
Nord Elementary, Chico, CA
Norte Vista High School, Riverside, CA
North County Elementary, Antelope, CA
North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Lake, CA
Oakbrook Elementary School, Fairfield, CA
Oak Meadow Elementary, El Dorado Hills, CA
Olive Grove Elementary, Roseville, CA
Olympic View Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Orange County School District, Orange County, CA
Orrenmaa Elementary, Riverside, CA
Oxnard Elementary, Oxnard, CA
Paden Elementary, Alameda, CA
Park Elementary, Hayward, CA
Promenade Elementary, Riverside, CA
Quail Glen Elementary, Antelope, CA
Rail Road Flat Elementary, Rail Road Flat, CA
Redlands Unified, Redlands, CA
Riverside Unified, Riverside, CA
Robert Mueller Charter School, Chula Vista, CA
Rohr Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Rolling Hills Middle School, El Dorado Hills, CA
Ron Nunn Elementary, Brentwood, CA
Rosedale Elementary, Chico, CA
Rosemary Kennedy Elementary, Riverside, CA
R. Paul Krey Elementary, Brentwood, CA
Sam Vaughn Elementary, Ceres, CA
San Andreas Elementary, San Andreas, CA
San Bernardino City Unified, San Bernardino, CA
Silva Valley Elementary, El Dorado Hills, CA
Silverado Middle School, Roseville, CA
Silver Wing Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Stevenson Ranch Elementary, Stevenson Ranch, CA
Stockton City Unified, Stockton, CA
Stone Lake Elementary, Elk Grove, CA
Susan B. Anthony Elementary, Corona, CA
Sweetwater High School, National City, CA
Sylvan Union, Modesto, CA
Terrace Elementary School, Riverside CA
Thurgood Marshall Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Tierra Bonita North Elementary, Lancaster, CA
Tierra Bonita South Elementary, Lancaster, CA
Toyon Middle School, Valley Springs, CA
T.R. Smedberg Middle School, Sacramento, CA
Twin Hill Elementary, Riverside, CA
Union House Elementary, Sacramento, CA
Valley Springs Elementary, Valley Springs, CA
Valley View Elementary, Riverside, CA
Ventura Unified, Ventura, CA
Villegas Middle School, Riverside, CA
Virginia Parks Elementary, Modesto, CA
Vista Square Elementary, Chula Vista, CA
Walter White Elementary, Ceres, CA
Washington Elementary, Alameda, CA
Wells Middle School, Riverside, CA
West Contra Costa, Richmond, CA
West Point Elementary, West Point CA
Westport Elementary, Modesto, CA
Whitmore Charter School, Ceres, CA
Will C. Wood Middle School, Alameda, CA
William Bristow Middle School, Brentwood, CA
William Metteer Elementary Red Bluff, CA
Woodland Joint Unified, Woodland, CA
Woodstock Elementary, Alameda CA
Yuba City Unified, Yuba City, CA

COLORADO
Barrett Elementary, Denver, CO
Bryant Webster Elementary, Denver, CO
Cheltenham Elementary, Denver, CO
Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO
Denver Public Schools, Denver, CO
Douglas County Schools
Eagleton Elementary, Denver, CO
Eastridge Community Elementary School, Aurora, CO
Fairmont Elementary, Denver, CO
Johnson Elementary, Denver, CO
Maria Mitchell Elementary, Denver, CO
 
 
 

DELAWARE
Seaford School District, Seaford, DE

FLORIDA
Hallandale Elementary School, Hallandale Beach, FL
Leon County, Tallahassee, FL
Pinellas County, Largo, FL

GEORGIA
Victory Charter School, Atlanta, GA

 

IDAHO
Meridian Joint School District No. 2, Boise, ID
 
 
INDIANA
Lanesville Community School Corporation, Lanesville, IN
Lincoln Elementary School, Columbus, IN
Lowell Elementary School, Indianapolis, IN

ILLINOIS
Lincoln Elementary School
Riverton School District, Riverton, IL
IOWA
Indianola Community, Indianola, IA

KANSAS
 

KENTUCKY
Bardstown City Schools, Bardstown, KY
Burgin Independent School, Burgin, KY
Eminence Independent School District, Eminence, KY
Jefferson County, Jefferson City, KY

LOUISIANA
 
 

MASSACHUSETTS
Salem School District, Salem, MA

MICHIGAN
Alexander Macomb Academy, Mt. Clemens, MI
Carpenter Elementary, Orion, MI
Emmons Lake Elementary, Caledonia, MI
Highland Elementary, Highland MI
Kurtz Elementary, Milford, MI
 
MINNESOTA
Crossroads Elementary, St. Paul MN
Four Seasons A-Plus Academy, St. Paul MN
 
MISSISSIPPI
Bell Accelerated Year-Round School, Boyle, MS

MISSOURI
St. Monica Catholic School, Kansas City, MO
 
NEBRASKA
Grant Elementary School, Fremont, NE
Meadowlark Elementary School, Kearney, NE 

NEVADA
Clark County, Las Vegas, NV
Churchill County, Fallon, NV
Clyde Cox Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Cortez Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Ernest May Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Garehime Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Helen Herr Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Richard Bryan Elementary, Las Vegas, NV
Washoe County, Reno, NV

NORTH CAROLINA
Adams Elementary, Raleigh, NC
Academic Heights Elementary, Pinehurst, NC
Baldwin Elementary School, Hope Mills, NC
Benton Heights Elementary, Monroe, NC
Belville Elementary, Belville, NC
Bolton Elementary School, Winston-Salem, NC
Brown Elementary School, Hope Mills, NC
Chestnut Elementary, Fayetteville, NC
Children's Center, Winston-Salem, NC
Craven County, New Bern, NC
Durant Road Elementary, Raleigh, NC
Durant Road Middle School, Raleigh, NC
Easley Elementary, Durham, NC
Easton Elementary, Winston-Salem, NC
E.E. Miller Elementary, Fayetteville, NC
Green Elementary, Raleigh, NC
Hall-Woodward Elementary, Winston-Salem, NC
Hendersonville Elementary, Hendersonville, NC
Heritage Elementary, Wake Forest, NC
Holt Elementary, Durham, NC
Kimberley Park Elementary, Winston-Salem, NC
Leland Middle School, Leland, NC
Lincoln Primary School, Leland, NC
Lufkin Road Middle School, Wake Forest, NC
McLauchlin (J.W.) Elementary, Raeford, NC
Meadowbrook Elementary,  Canton, NC
Mineral Springs Elementary, Winston-Salem, NC
Monroe Middle School, Monroe, NC
Moore Square Magnet Middle School, Raleigh, NC
Morrisville Elementary, Morrisville, NC
New Hanover County, Wilmington, NC
Oak Grove Elementary, Raleigh, NC
Old Richmond Elementary, Tobaccoville, NC
Orange County, Hillsborough, NC
Pearsontown Elementary, Durham, NC
Petree Elementary, Winston-Salem, NC
Reid Ross Classical School, Fayetteville, NC
Riverside Elementary Magnet School,  Louisburg, NC
Rockfish Hoke Elementary, Raeford, NC
Rockingham County, Eden, NC
Rogers-Herr Middle School, Durham, NC
Shiloh Elementary, Monroe, NC
Southeast Raleigh High, Raleigh, NC
Terresa Berrien Elementary, Fayetteville, NC
Timber Drive Elementary, Garner, NC
Upchurch Elementary, Raeford, NC
Wake County, Raleigh, NC
West Hoke Elementary School, Raeford, NC
West Lake Elementary, Apex, NC
West Lake Middle School, Apex, NC
Wilburn Elementary, Raleigh, NC
Young Howard Elementary, Fayetteville, NC
Youngsville Elementary, Louisburg, NC

 

OHIO
Dayton City, Dayton, OH
Frederick Douglass Elementary, Cincinnati, OH
Harold Schnell School, Carrollton, OH

OKLAHOMA
Sequoyah Elementary School, Oklahoma City, OK
Tulsa Public Schools, Tulsa, OK

OREGON
Portland Public Schools, Portland, OR

SOUTH CAROLINA
Beaufort County School District, Beaufort, SC
Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort, SC
Beaufort Middle School, Beaufort, SC
Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton, SC
Broad River Elementary School, Beaufort, SC
Forest Heights Elementary School, Columbia, SC
Homeland Park Elementary School, Anderson, SC
Lady's Island Elementary School, Beaufort, SC
Mossy Oaks Elementary School, Beaufort, SC
Port Royal Elementary School, Port Royal, SC
Robert Smalls Middle School, Beaufort, SC
Shell Point Elementary School, Beaufort, SC
Whale Branch Elementary School, Seabrook, SC
Whale Branch Middle School, Seabrook, SC

TENNESSEE
Greeneville City, Greeneville, TN
Willow Brook Elementary, Oak Ridge, TN
 

TEXAS
Benito Martinez Elementary, El Paso, TX
Bill Sybert Elementary, El Paso, TX
Campestre Elementary, El Paso, TX
El Dorado High School, El Paso, TX
Ernesto Serna Elementary, El Paso, TX
Escontrias Early Childhood Center, El Paso TX
Escontrias Elementary, El Paso TX
HD Hilley Elementary, El Paso, TX
Helen Ball Elementary, El Paso, TX
Horizon Heights Elementary, El Paso, TX
Hueco Elementary, El Paso, TX
Jane Hambric Elementary, El Paso, TX
Mae Smythe Elementary School, Pasadena, TX
Mesquite Independent, Mesquite, TX
Montwood High School, El Paso, TX
Montwood Middle School, El Paso, TX
North East Independent SD, San Antonio, TX
O'Shea Keleher Elementary, El Paso, TX
Paso Del Norte Elementary, El Paso, TX
Robert Rojas Elementary, El Paso, TX
Sanchez Middle School, El Paso, TX
Sierra Vista Elementary, El Paso, TX
Socorro High School, El Paso, TX
Socorro Independent School District, El Paso, TX
Sun Ridge Middle School, El Paso, TX
Tuloso Midway High School, Corpus Christi, TX
Tuloso Midway Middle School, Corpus Christi, TX
Tuloso Midway Intermediate School, Corpus Christi, TX
Victoria Independent School District, Victoria, TX
Vista Del Sol Elementary, El Paso, TX
Walter Clarke Middle School, El Paso, TX
 
UTAH
Bennion Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT
Indian Hills Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT
Jordon, Sandy, UT
Meadowlark Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT
Parkview Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT
Rose Park Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT
Salt Lake City School District, Salt Lake City, UT
Whittier Elementary School, Salt Lake City, UT

VIRGINIA
Aberdeen Elementary, Hampton, VA
An Achievable Dream Academy, Newport News, VA
Annandale Terrace Elementary, Annandale, VA
Bassette Elementary, Hampton, VA
Bette Williams Elementary, Virginia Beach, VA
Buena Vista City Schools, VA
Cooper Elementary, Hampton, VA
Corporate Landing Elementary School, Virginia Beach, VA
Dogwood Elementary, Reston, VA
Falls Church High School, Falls Church, VA
Franconia Elementary, Alexandria, VA
Glascow Middle School, Alexandria, VA
Glen Forest Elementary, Falls Church, VA
Graham Road Elementary, Falls Church, VA
Lee Elementary, Hampton, VA
Merrimack Elementary, Hampton, VA
Parklawn Elementary, Alexandria, VA
Plaza Elementary, Virginia Beach, VA
Schoolfield Elementary, Danville VA
Seatack Elementary, Virginia Beach, VA
Smith Elementary School, Hampton, VA
Spratley Middle School, Hampton, VA
Stuart High School, Falls Church, VA
Timber Lane Elementary, Falls Church, VA
Wythe Elementary, Hampton, VA
Young Park Elementary, Norfolk, VA

 

WASHINGTON
Garfield Elementary School, Yakima, WA

 

WISCONSIN
Congress Extended Year-Round School, Milwaukee, WI
Hackett Elementary School, Beloit, WI
Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School, Milwaukee, WI
River Trail School, Milwaukee, WI
Starms Early Childhood Center, Milwaukee, WI
Starms Discovery Center, Milwaukee, WI
Urban Waldorf Elementary, Milwaukee, WI
CANADA
Andrew Hunter Elementary, ONT
Calgary Board of Education, Calgary, CN
C.B. McMurdo School    
Petit Casimir Memorial, MAN
Trillium Lakelands District School Board, ONT